Awards of Merit

In recognition of outstanding volunteer support of Easter Seals NB:

  • 2018: Lyndon Fulton, Steven Robinson 
  • 2017: Martial Arts Tournament Planning Committee : Geoff MacDonald, Achille Lefort, Rob McFee, Alain LaJoie, Bill Conley, Andy Young, Dave Munn, and Bill Adams
  • 2016: Accreon Inc.
  • 2015: Brenda Collins Driscoll
  • 2014: -
  • 2013: Corey MacLaughlin
  • 2012: -
  • 2011: Janice Wopling
  • 2010: The Bargain! Shop, Woodstock, NB
  • 2009: Suzanne Jones
  • 2008: Rhonda Rubin
  • 2007: Claire Wright, CTV Moncton
  • 2006: Leota Forbes-Hill
  • 2005: Ruth Giberson

In recognition of distinguished leadership in support of Easter Seals NB fundraising efforts:

  • 2018: Torque Motorsports & ALPA Equipment Ltd.
  • 2017: Doug MacKenzie
  • 2016: Lazare Breau & Herménégilde Chiasson
  • 2015: -
  • 2014: Lawtons Drugs
  • 2013: Belinda Whittaker
  • 2012: Randy Tracy, Tracy's Martial Arts
  • 2012: Geoff MacDonald - Kobukan
  • 2012: Robin Geneau - Upper Miramichi Tae Kwon Do
  • 2012: Kris McGrath - Joe Fournier's Martial Arts
  • 2011: NB Federation of Snowmobile Clubs
  • 2010: -
  • 2009: Lazare Breau
  • 2008: Jody Tower, Marjorie Urban
  • 2007: Glendon Wood
  • 2006: Mark Arsenault
  • 2005: Yvon Poitras

In recognition of exceptional volunteer service given to Camp Rotary:

  • 2018: -
  • 2017: -
  • 2016: Charlie Guitard
  • 2015: Keith Ashfield
  • 2014: Donald & Nicole Tupper
  • 2013: Janice Wopling
  • 2012: -
  • 2011: -
  • 2010: -
  • 2009: Barb Wishart and Michael Hines
  • 2008: 4 Engineer Support Regiment - Canadian Forces Base Area Support Group Gagetown
  • 2007: Michelle Banks
  • 2006: Mary Grant
  • 2005: Laurie Menzies

In recognition of leadership in the development of services to persons with disabilities in New Brunswick:

  • 2018: -
  • 2017: -
  • 2016: -
  • 2015: -
  • 2014: -
  • 2013: Field of Dreams, Moncton
  • 2012: -
  • 2011: Brunswick Accessible Taxi
  • 2010: -
  • 2009: Christine Plourde
  • 2008: Department of Education, NB
  • 2007: Stan Cassidy Centre for Rehabilitation
  • 2006: June E. Hooper
  • 2005: Yan Meunier

Other Awards

For 30 continuous years of participation and fundraising for ESNB through Snowarama:

  • 2012: Club Autoneige Neguac

In recognition of outstanding volunteer board service to ESNB:

  • 2011: Phyllis Brisee

In recognition of outstanding efforts during the 2009 Easter Seals Paper Egg Campaign:

  • 2009: Terry Morehouse

In recognition of the Development of Adaptation of Assistive Technology for Persons Living with a Disability in NB:

  • 2008: Tom Sisk